Wednesday, February 7, 2018
Time Event Details
Snowfest

Character/Teacher Day / Ultimate Frisbee

Character/Teacher Day / Ultimate Frisbee

5:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game Minneapolis Boys Hockey vs. Minnehaha Co-op
5:00pm Wrestling: All Triangular  

(Rescheduled from 02-01-18)

vs. Minneapolis Roosevelt
5:00pm Wrestling: All Triangular  

(Rescheduled from 02-01-18)

vs. Columbia Heights High School

Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.

Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.

7:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game Minneapolis Boys Hockey vs. Minnehaha Co-op
Thursday, February 8, 2018
Time Event Details
Snowfest

Decade Day / Talent Show

Decade Day / Talent Show

8:00am - 3:00pm Middle School

Skiing trip to Afton Alps

Skiing trip to Afton Alps

4:15pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. St. Agnes
 @ St. Croix Lutheran location
5:00pm Wrestling: All Quad vs. Chanhassen/Chaska, Mahtomedi, St. Thomas Academy
 @ St. Thomas Academy location

Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.

Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.

5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. St. Agnes
 @ St. Croix Lutheran location
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. St. Agnes
 @ St. Croix Lutheran location
Friday, February 9, 2018
Time Event Details
No School

Night to Shine hosted by SCL

Night to Shine hosted by SCL

Saturday, February 10, 2018
Time Event Details
7:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational vs. TBD
 @ East Ridge High School location
9:30am Wrestling: All Conference Tournament vs. BCCA, Columbia Heights High School, Fridley High School, Minnehaha/DeLaSalle, Spectrum, St. Agnes, Trinity
10:00am - 4:00pm Open House & Tours
10:00am - 3:00pm School Registration
Library location

Freshman Registration

Freshman Registration

12:30pm - 7:00pm Grade School Event
Gym location

Basketball Tournament

Basketball Tournament

1:30pm Bowling: Girls Varsity Match vs. TBD
 @ AMF Lanes location
Sunday, February 11, 2018
Time Event Details
10:00am Croixaliers

Worship Service

Worship Service

1:00pm - 6:00pm Grade School Event
Gym location

Basketball Tournament

Basketball Tournament

Monday, February 12, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Math Team Meet
6:00pm - 7:30pm School Registration
Library location

Freshman Registration

Freshman Registration

Tuesday, February 13, 2018
Time Event Details
4:00pm Basketball: Girls JV Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
4:00pm Basketball: Boys C Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys JV Game St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Minnehaha Co-op
5:30pm Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm Basketball: Boys JV Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm Basketball: Girls C Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs. Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm Ice Hockey: Boys Varsity Game St. Paul Academy and Summit vs. Minnehaha Co-op