Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
September 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
No School
Labor Day
4
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@SPA - Randolph Campus
5:00pm
Football: JV
@Providence Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Football: MS
@Hill-Murray HS
Game will be on back field.
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@SPA - Randolph Campus
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Postponed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@SPA - Randolph Campus
5
Middle School
Trip to Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
6
Middle School
Trip to Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
4:30pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Nova Classical Academy
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Nova Classical Academy
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
7
Middle School
Trip to Eagle Bluff Environmental Learning Center
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night (C, JV, V)
8
10:00am
Cross Country Running: All
@Bassett Creek Park
12:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Trinity School at River Ridge
2:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Trinity School at River Ridge
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
9
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
10
2:30pm
Early Dismissal
Faculty Meetings
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Mentor & New International Activity
Cookout at Thompson Park
4:30pm
Football: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
8 Min Quarters
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night JV on the practice field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Pioneer Park- Little Canada
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
11
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Fall Sports
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley High School Tennis Courts
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Lyndale Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Visitation School
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@Richfield High School
12
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Fall Sports
13
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: All
@St. Catherine University
4:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Columbia Heights High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@Crown of Life
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Football: MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
Back field
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Columbia Heights High School
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
14
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
15
8:30am
Volleyball: C
@Cannon Falls High School
12:00pm
Bowling: V/JV
@Concord Lanes
16
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
17
No School
Faculty Inservice
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Taft Park Richfield
C level game
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@St. Rose of Lima School
4:30pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
Wilshire Park
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Postponed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
Practice Field
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Postponed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
18
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbia Heights High School
4:00pm
Volleyball: MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Tennis: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm
Football: MS
(Changed)
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm
Football: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Central High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
Dinner
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Soccer: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
StarDome
19
3:45pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
20
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Soccer: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Neiman Sports Complex
4:30pm
Football: C
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Soccer: G/V
@West St. Paul Regional Athletics Center (Dome)
4:45pm
Football: MS
(Changed)
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
7:00pm
Soccer: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
21
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Volleyball: MS
@Trinity School at River Ridge
6:00pm
Football: V
@Fridley High School
22
9:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Hastings High School
9:00am
Volleyball: V
@Hastings High School
10:00am
Cross Country Running: All
@Stones Throw Golf Course
Milaca Mega Meet
12:00pm
Bowling: V/JV
@Park Grove Bowl
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: G/All
@University of MN Aquatic Center
23
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
24
4:00pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Roosevelt Fields
C & JV games at 4:00
4:30pm
Football: JV
@Fridley Middle School
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Ettinger Field
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
25
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Tennis Courts
4:15pm
Volleyball: C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
26
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Tennis: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Football: MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
27
10:00am - 1:00pm
Special Event
Grandparents Day
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
@Christian Park
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Soccer: B/JV
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School East Soccer Field
4:30pm
Volleyball: MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Soccer: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Volleyball: JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Soccer: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Volleyball: V
@Academy of Holy Angels
28
10:00am - 1:00pm
Special Event
Grandparents Day
4:00pm
Cross Country Running: All
@Red Wing High School
4:00pm
Tennis: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:00pm
Tennis: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Tennis Courts
7:00pm
Football: V
@Minneapolis Washburn HS
29
8:00am
Volleyball: JV
@Cannon Falls High School
11:00am
Soccer: B/JV
@Simley HS
12:00pm
Bowling: V/JV
@Cedarvale Lanes
1:00pm
Soccer: B/V
@Simley HS
30
10:00am
Bowling: V/JV
@Bowlero Blaine
Northern Fall Challenge
3:25pm
Volleyball: MS
@West Lutheran High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?