St. Anthony Village High School

St. Anthony Village High School

1

Wednesday, January 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Girls JV Tournament

TBD vs. Irondale / St. Anthony
 @  National Sports Centerlocation

Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.

Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.
TBDHockey: Girls Varsity Tournament

North Shore Storm vs. Irondale / St. Anthony
 @  National Sports Centerlocation

Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.

Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.
Thursday, January 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:00pmHockey: Boys JV Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  Vadnais Sports Centerlocation
7:00pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. White Bear Lake Area
 @  Vadnais Sports Centerlocation
7:00pmWrestling: All Match

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. Forest Lake
Friday, January 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-11-20)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-11-20)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Trinity
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Date & Time Changed to 01-11-20)

vs. Minnehaha Academy
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Trinity
Saturday, January 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amCompetitive Cheer: All Competition Cheer

vs. Minnetonka
 @  Minnetonka High Schoollocation
9:00amWrestling: All Tournament

Multiple Schools.. vs. Tartan Senior
 @  Tartan H.S. location

Weigh-ins at 7am

Weigh-ins at 7am
5:30pmHockey: Boys JV Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. Roseville Area
 @  Roseville Ice Arenalocation
7:30pmHockey: Boys Varsity Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. Roseville Area
 @  Roseville Ice Arenalocation
Sunday, January 5, 2020
Monday, January 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
5:30pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. Zimmerman
 @  Zimmerman High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. Zimmerman
 @  Zimmerman High Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Zimmerman
 @  Zimmerman High Schoollocation
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
5:30pmHockey: Girls JV Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. Park
 @  Cottage Grove Ice Arena location
6:00pmGymnastics: Girls V/JV Meet

vs. Chanhassen/Chaska
 @  Chanhassen High Schoollocation
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys All Meet

St. Anthony Swim Team vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
 @  Plymouth Middle Schoollocation
7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Anthony Village HSlocation
7:30pmHockey: Girls Varsity Game

Irondale / St. Anthony vs. Park
 @  Cottage Grove Ice Arena location