Skip to content
St. Anthony Village High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
HOME
Adapted Athletics
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
TBD
Hockey: G/JV
@National Sports Center
Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center
Opponent and time depends on 12/31 results.
2
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Vadnais Sports Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Vadnais Sports Center
7:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Forest Lake Area High School
3
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Trinity School at River Ridge
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Trinity School at River Ridge
4
9:00am
Competitive Cheer: All
@Minnetonka High School
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@Tartan High School
Weigh-ins at 7am
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Roseville Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
5
6
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Zimmerman High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Zimmerman High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Zimmerman High School
7
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@Chanhassen High School
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Plymouth Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
8
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
Classic
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Irondale High School
9
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Irondale High School
*I-Gym Upper *I-Gym Lower
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
(Cancelled)
@St. Anthony Village High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
Rescheduled from 1/11/20
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
10
11
9:30am
Wrestling: All
@Royalton High School
10:30am
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@Mahtomedi High School
12:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
Lower gym
1:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
Lower gym
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
Upper gym
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Anthony Village HS
Lower gym
3:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
Upper gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@National Sports Center
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@National Sports Center
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
12
13
3:30pm
Math League: All
@St. Anthony Village High School
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@St. Anthony Village Community Center
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@St Louis Park Middle School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
15
3:30pm
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Elm Creek Park Reserve
5K Skate
16
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Park High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@St. Anthony Village High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
17
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
Wrestling: All
(Postponed)
@Cambridge-Isanti High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
(Cancelled)
@Washburn High School
Meet will be held at Northstar Gymnasium - 2410 Girard Ave N, Minneapolis
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield High School
18
TBD
Wrestling: All
(Cancelled)
@Tartan High School
9:00am
Tri-Metro Conference One Act Festival
(Cancelled)
Academy of Holy Angels
1:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@White Bear Lake Sports Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@White Bear Lake Sports Center
19
20
21
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Baker National Golf Course
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Columbia Heights High School
E-North Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Columbia Heights High School
E-South Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@National Sports Center
5:30pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Columbia Heights High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@St. Anthony Village Community Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@National Sports Center
22
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Hyland Park Reserve
5K Classic Pursuit
23
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Highland Ice Arena
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@St. Anthony Village Community Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
25
TBD
Competitive Cheer: All
@Park Cottage Grove High School
9:00am
Speech: All
@Andover High School
12:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
2:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
26
27
4:00pm
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Theodore Wirth Regional Park
JV Championships
7:00pm
Fine Arts Festival: V
@Fridley High School
28
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V/JV
@St. Anthony Village Community Center
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
29
10:00am
Nordic Ski Racing: All
@Theodore Wirth Regional Park
NWSC Championships Meet run by Rollie Ring-Jarvi
30
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Forest Lake Sports Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Mounds View High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Forest Lake Sports Center
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Wrestling: All
@White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
Date, Time, and Location Changed from 12/19/19) Quad at 4:30, 6:00, 7:30. Weigh-in at 3:30
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Hastings Civic Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Hastings Civic Arena
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?