Skip to content
Brooklyn Center Centaurs
Navbar
Calendar
Coaches
Activity Registration
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
7:00am - 9:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls BKB Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@BCHS Lower Gym
3
7:00am - 9:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls BKB Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Wrestling Practice
@BCHS Lower Gym
11:00am - 2:00pm
Wrestling Tournament Set up
@
Multiple Location
4
TBD
Basketball: B/V
@Rochester Civic Center
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Cafeteria
East Gym
Lower Gym (The Pit)
Main Gym
5
6
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
7
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
8
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@BCHS Cafeteria
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Strength Room
9
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
10
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Minneapolis Southwest HS
11
8:00am
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Minneapolis Edison HS
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@Anoka High School
12
13
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Boosters
@BCS - Main Office Conference Room
14
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
15
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@BCHS Cafeteria
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Paul Humboldt HS
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Strength Room
16
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Trinity School at River Ridge
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Trinity School at River Ridge
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
17
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
18
9:30am
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
10:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
(Cancelled)
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Prairie Seeds Academy
19
20
21
6:30am - 8:00am
Boys Basketball Practice
@BCHS Main Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
22
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@BCHS Cafeteria
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Strength Room
23
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Spectrum High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Spectrum High School
24
1:30pm - 3:00pm
Basketball Practice
@BCHS - East Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
25
9:00am
Z_Dance Team: V
@New Prague High School
26
27
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
7:00pm
Fine Arts Festival: V
@Fridley High School
28
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Minneapolis Henry HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
29
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Positive Coaching Alliance Workshop - Athletes
@BCHS Media Center
4:00pm - 5:15pm
Winter Cheer Practice
@BCHS Cafeteria
4:45pm - 5:30pm
Wrestling Practice
@Strength Room
30
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins at 4:00
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:45pm
Basketball: G/C
@Chisago Lakes High School
31
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Winter Strength & Conditioning
@Strength Room
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hinckley-Finlayson High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
ALC
Athletics/Activities
BCHS
Community Education
District
Earle Brown
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?