Skip to content
Academy of Holy Angels
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Main website
Sports & Activities site
Twitter
Facebook
Activity Registration
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
*Mass Schedule
Catholic Schools Week
Catholic Schools Week Mass
Sno Daze
3:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
(Changed)
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
3:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
2
*B
Catholic Schools Week
Sno Daze
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey
@Richfield Ice Arena
Varsity
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
9:00pm
Stars on Stage
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
3
7:30am - 12:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
8:00am - 4:00pm
One Act Sections @ AHA
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
12:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Angelus Dance
@Commons
4
BLDG Closed
5
Sophomore Retreats
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey
@Richfield Ice Arena
Varsity
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6
*D
Sophomore Retreats
2:45pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey
@Richfield Ice Arena
Varsity
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Maranatha Academy North Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance team halftime
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
pep band
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7
*Late Start
7:15am
-Rosary
7:30am
NHS ceremony
@Chapel
8:00am
-Future STAR Day
8:00am - 9:30am
-Parent Observation
9:10am - 1:05pm
German Day at the Zoo
@OFF CAMPUS
9:30am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
QuarterFinals
8
State One Act
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey
@Richfield Ice Arena
Varsity
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Eagle Ridge Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Eagle Ridge Academy
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
9
State One Act
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
Leave on Friday
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9B
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Hockey
@Richfield Ice Arena
Varsity
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
9A and C team
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
B team will play.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
10
Dance Team Sections
TBD
Z_Dance Team: G/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:30am
Captains Practice
@Small Gym
Softball
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
11:00am - 5:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
12:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
11
8:00am - 8:00pm
State Table Tennis @ AHA
@
Multiple Location
setup at 7am
12
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
13
*D
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
C
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:30pm
Basketball: G/B
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent Association Meeting
@Bd. Rm.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
Semi-Finals 5:30/7:30PM
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
6:00pm
Chinese New Year
@Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Senior Night. 2-3 tables in entry way of gym.
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
14
*Mass Schedule
TBD
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain
Ash Wednesday
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
15
State Nordic Ski
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Rosemount Community Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Rosemount Community Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
16
*NO SCHOOL
-Professional Day
State Dance
7:00am - 9:00am
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A
17
State Dance
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@OFF CAMPUS
Eagan
9:00am - 11:00am
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2493
Sylvan ACT
11:00am - 5:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Gym (West)
11:00am - 5:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (Main)
18
19
*NO SCHOOL
No events
OFC/BLDG Closed
Practice by appt
President's Day
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
20
*D
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
play-in game
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Columbia Heights
West Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Columbia Heights
Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbia Heights
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
21
*Late Start
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 4:15pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9th Grade Registration
@Gym (Main)
setup at 3pm
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2493
Sylvan ACT
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
22
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Highland Ice Arena
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
23
*Early Dismissal
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
24
Sacred Choral Concert
State Girls Hockey
8:30am - 9:45am
Captains Practice
@Small Gym
softball
9:00am - 12:00pm
ACT
@Rm. 3255A
special testing
9:00am - 11:00am
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2493
Sylvan ACT
9:00am
Basketball: G/C
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
11:00am - 5:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
5:30pm
Father Son Event
@Annex
set up begins in morning.
25
4:00pm
Winter Band Concert
@Theater
5:30pm
Sacred Choral Concert
@
Multiple Location
26
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
B/C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Small Gym
9A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Spring Coaches mtg
@Rm. 2491
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Team Meeting
@Annex
Track
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Team Meeting
@Commons
baseball
27
*D
9th grade Career Assessment #1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:00pm
Basketball: G/B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Saint Agnes School
drop only
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Agnes School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Team Meeting
@Library
Softball Kick-off player/parent meeting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Agnes School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
28
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concussion Testing
@Rm. 2493
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1241
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Winter Open House
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Main AHA Calendar
Community Events
Daily Schedules
Building Hours
Campus Ministry
Theater
Admissions
Academics
College & Career Center
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?