Skip to content
Academy of Holy Angels
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Main website
Sports & Activities site
Twitter
Facebook
Activity Registration
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
*Mass Schedule
Catholic Schools Week
Catholic Schools Week Mass
Sno Daze
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Commons
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
Junior Varsity Championship
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Concordia Academy - Roseville
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Shooting Stars - halftime
2
TBD
Speech: N/A
@Cannon Falls High School
7:00am - 4:30pm
One Act Sections
@Theater
Nothing in Main gym or small gym. Should be done around 4:00/4:30
8:00am
Basketball: B/9B
@Eagle Ridge Academy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Angelus Dance
@
Multiple Location
10:10pm
Ice Hockey: G/JV
@New Prague Community Center
3
4
Sophomore Retreats
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Richfield Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
5:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
5
*D
Sophomore Retreats
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
Werle
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance halftime. Cancer awareness night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
6
*Late Start
7:15am
-Rosary
7:30am
NHS ceremony
9:40am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Annex
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice-DanceTm
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
Games at 5:30/7:30pm
7
State One Act
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Community Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
(Cancelled)
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wildcat Community Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (West)
C
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
8
10:00am
State One Act
@OFF CAMPUS
O'Shaunessy Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Lunar New Year
@Commons
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
9:00pm - 11:00pm
Stars on Stage
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
9
TBD
Speech: N/A
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
7:00am - 1:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
12:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
senior night
10
7:00am - 7:00pm
State Table Tennis @ AHA
@
Multiple Location
11
*Mass Schedule
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
grade school team playing at halftime - 5 min
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
grade school team playing at halftime - 5 min
12
*D
9th grade Career Assessment #1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Cottage Grove Ice Arena
13
*Late Start
7:15am
-Rosary
9:14am - 2:40pm
Jr College Planning Day
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concussion Testing
@Rm. 2495
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Small Gym
9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
14
State Nordic Ski
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Baseball
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Eden Prairie High School
4:15pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Eden Prairie High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Eden Prairie High School
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
15
*NO SCHOOL
-Professional Day
State Dance
3:30am - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9B
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Hutchinson High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Changed)
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Changed)
@Hutchinson High School
Gymnasium, Whalen - West
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Shooting Stars - halftime
16
TBD
Speech: N/A
@Farmington High School
State Dance
11:00am
Ice Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
Drake Arena
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
Drake Arena
17
18
*NO SCHOOL
No events
OFC/BLDG Closed
Practice by appt
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
19
*D
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbia Heights High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
Senior Night
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@High Seed
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
20
State Girls Hockey
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
9B
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Gym (West)
V/JV
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9th Grade Registration
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
setup starts 7th hour
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Small Gym
9A
6:15pm - 7:45pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (West)
C
6:15pm - 8:15pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:30pm - 8:30pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
21
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Team Meeting
@Commons
Baseball
22
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2491
dance - year end meetings
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
23
TBD
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
TBD
Speech: N/A
@Centennial High School
State Girls Hockey
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Agnes School
9:00am
Basketball: B/9B
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
24
4:30pm
Winter Band Concert
5:30pm
Sacred Choral Concert
@
Multiple Location
25
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
V/JV Film after
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9th Grade Registration
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Spring Coaches mtg
@Rm. 2493
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
6:15pm - 8:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
7:00pm
Team Meeting
@Annex
Blax
7:00pm
Team Meeting
@Library
Softball
26
*D
2:45pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Track interest meeting
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concussion Testing
@Rm. 2495
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Murray Institute
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Cohort 45
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Senior Night 3 tables - for senior night. Setup in convo lobby after game.
27
*Finals
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Baseball
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: B/V
@Mariucci Arena
28
*Finals
TBD
Speech: N/A
@DeLaSalle High School
1:00pm - 1:15pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2491
Girls C bball
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:00pm
Speech: V
@DeLaSalle High School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Strength and Conditioning
@Wght. Rm.
SAQ
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Virtus Training
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Main AHA Calendar
Community Events
Daily Schedules
Building Hours
Campus Ministry
Theater
Admissions
Academics
College & Career Center
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?