Skip to content
Academy of Holy Angels
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Main website
Sports & Activities site
Twitter
Facebook
Activity Registration
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
*D
-Tri II begins
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
3
*D
3:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Small Gym
C team
5:00pm
Parent Association Meeting
@Parlor
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
4
7:15am
-Rosary
8:30am - 9:00am
-Walk in Wednesdays
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Richfield High School
5
Christmas Basket Kickoff
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
4:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@David M Thaler Sports Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (Main)
J. Foley
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
Gym A (W115)
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
Location Away From School
NOTE LOCATION: Game is NOT at MNHA Acadmey but Plymouth
6
3:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance set-up
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Shakopee Ice Arena
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Robbinsdale Cooper High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Shakopee Ice Arena
7
6:00am - 5:00pm
Dance
@
Multiple Location
WINTER JAM DANCE
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
8
Feast of the Immaculate Conception
9
*Mass Schedule
Immaculate Conception
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Math Stars
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Theater
meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
10
*D
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@New Prague Community Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bloomington Kennedy High School
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@New Prague Community Center
11
*Late Start
7:15am
-Rosary
8:00am - 9:30am
-Parent Observation
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
4:00pm
Alpine Ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Columbia Heights High School
Hylander Center
12
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Postponed)
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Breck School Anderson-Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Breck School Anderson-Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cristo Rey Jesuit High School
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
4:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Northeast Ice Arena
14
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: B/9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
JV/V
10:30am
Basketball: B/9A
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
12:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
1:45pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Father Son Event
@
Multiple Location
setup begins at 2pm
15
16
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Rm. 3363
Service Project
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
17
*D
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C team
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Hockey: G/JV
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
18
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Christmas at the Academy
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
19
*D
Christmas Basket Prayer Service
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
JV/V
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Small Gym
C team
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
Orono does not have third level this year.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Phalen Arena
7:00pm
Z_Dance Team: V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@TBA
20
*D
School day Christmas Concert
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
21
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TRIA Rink St. Paul
22
23
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV
24
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
Christmas Eve
25
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas
Christmas Break
26
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan Super Rink
11:30am
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan Super Rink
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
3:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
27
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
9:00am
Basketball: B/9A
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
2nd game is at 12 or 2pm pending outcome.
10:30am
Basketball: B/9B
@
2nd game is at 12 or 2pm pending outcome.
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@National Sports Center
4:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@National Sports Center
5:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@University of St. Thomas
28
10:45am
Hockey: G/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
12:45pm
Hockey: G/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@University of St. Thomas
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@National Sports Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TRIA Rink St. Paul
29
30
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
31
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
New Year's Eve
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Main AHA Calendar
Community Events
Daily Schedules
Building Hours
Campus Ministry
Theater
Admissions
Academics
College & Career Center
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?