Skip to content
Academy of Holy Angels
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Main website
Sports & Activities site
Twitter
Facebook
Activity Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
New Year's Day
2
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
10:00am - 1:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3
*NO SCHOOL
Christmas Break
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
C
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
10:00am - 1:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cloquet High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Maranatha Christian Academy
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cloquet High School
4
8:30am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
Mandatory Meeting
9:30am - 11:30am
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
5
6
School resumes
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
7
*D
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
C squad
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
JV/V
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
8
*Late Start
Conference Registration begins
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
9
*D
7:30am - 8:30am
AP Parent meeting
@Annex
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Bloomington Kennedy Activity Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Bloomington Kennedy Activity Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Winter Open House
@
Multiple Location
set up at 4:30pm.
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
11
9:00am
Basketball: B/9B
4 team 9B Jamboree. Each team gets 2 games. 9:00: AHA v CDH DLS v STA 10:15 - AHA v STA DLS v CDH
9:00am - 1:00pm
Placement Exam
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
12:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Graham Arena Complex
12:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
1:45pm
Hockey: B/V
@Graham Arena Complex
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
12
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
14
*D
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Placement Test: Make-up
@Rm. 2492
3:00pm - 3:30pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Blax
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Placement Test: Make-up
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm
Parent Association Meeting
@Parlor
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
Teacher and Staff Appreciation Night
15
-Parent Observation
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:45pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Small Gym
C
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
16
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Prior Lake High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Prior Lake High School
Vs. PL 9A in Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Prior Lake High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Parade Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Prior Lake High School
17
*B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A/9B
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
(Cancelled)
@Buck Hill Ski Area
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
(Postponed)
@Henry Sibley HS
9B game
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Richfield Ice Arena
18
7:00am - 1:00pm
Tri-Metro One Act
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
(Cancelled)
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
19
20
*NO SCHOOL
MLK Jr Day
Practice by appt
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
9A/9B
21
*D
Conference Registration ends
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Hyland Hills Ski Area
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Chaska Community Center
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@New Hope Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Chaska Community Center
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@New Hope Ice Arena
22
One Act Play
Sub Sections
7:15am
-Rosary
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Afton Alps Ski Area
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
23
*Early Dismissal
Taher Lunch served
One Act Play
Sub Sections
1:00pm - 2:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
V/JV
2:30pm - 7:00pm
Conferences on Campus
@Gym (Main)
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Brooklyn Park Ice Arena
TG does not have 2nd level
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Brooklyn Park Ice Arena
Rink 1
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Brooklyn Park Ice Arena
Rink 2
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Brooklyn Park Ice Arena
Rink 1
7:15pm - 9:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
24
*NO SCHOOL
One Act Play
Sub Sections
8:00am - 12:00pm
Conferences on Campus
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Richfield High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Richfield High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richfield High School
25
9:00am - 1:30pm
Reading Class
@Rm. 2491
Rosemary Stalter
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Bloomington Ice Garden
2:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
3:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@St. Thomas Academy
Gymnasium
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Thomas Academy
Sjoberg/Flynn Gym - All
26
27
Catholic Schools Week
Sno Daze
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Gym (Main)
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Visitation High School
Commers Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
7:00pm
Fine Arts Festival: V
@Fridley High School
28
*Mass Schedule
Catholic Schools Week
Catholic Schools Week Mass
Sno Daze
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Columbia Heights High School
5:15pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance at halftime
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
29
*Late Start
Catholic Schools Week
Sno Daze
7:15am
-Rosary
7:50am - 2:40pm
Jr College Planning Day
@
Multiple Location
Theater 1st hour only.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
30
*B
Catholic Schools Week
One Act Preview
Sno Daze
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Blake Ice Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Blake Ice Arena
31
Catholic Schools Week
Sno Daze
Stars on Stage
4:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:30pm
Alpine Ski: V
@Buck Hill Ski Area
Senior Night / Make up race night
5:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Main AHA Calendar
Community Events
Daily Schedules
Building Hours
Campus Ministry
Theater
Admissions
Academics
College & Career Center
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?