Skip to content
Academy of Holy Angels
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Main website
Sports & Activities site
Twitter
Facebook
Activity Registration
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:00am - 5:00pm
One Act Play
@
Multiple Location
FINALS
8:45am
Basketball: B/9B
@Eagle Ridge Academy
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
8:30pm - 11:00pm
Angelus Dance
2
3
Sophomore Retreats
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:00pm
Hockey: G/JV
@Minnetonka Ice Arena
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Academy of Holy Angels
4
*D
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
Sophomore Retreats
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Southwest Christian High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Champlin Ice Forum
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Southwest Christian High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Champlin Ice Forum
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance at halftime
5
*D
Stars on Stage
7:15am
-Rosary
8:00am
Alpine Ski: V
@Wild Mountain
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
(Cancelled)
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
6
State One Act
3:00pm - 8:30pm
Knowledge Bowl
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
Trebil Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (West)
5th grade
7
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
State One Act
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Senior Night
Dance at halftime
8
7:00am - 3:00pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Basketball: B/9A
@Holy Family Catholic High School
1st game vs. Maranatha 2nd game at 12:00pm
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am
Basketball: B/9B
@Holy Family Catholic High School
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:00pm - 3:30pm
Auditions
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
Senior Night
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Chanhassen High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Chanhassen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Chanhassen High School
9
7:00am - 7:00pm
State Table Tennis @ AHA
@
Multiple Location
Concessions from 10am-2pm.
10
*D
9th grade Career Assessment #1
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
11
*D
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
9A
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9B
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Schmitz-Maki Ice Arena
5:00pm
Parent Association Meeting
@Parlor
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance at halftime
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Schmitz-Maki Ice Arena
12
*Late Start
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
State Alpine Ski
7:15am
-Rosary
7:30am - 9:15am
Flaherty Scholar
@Parlor
breakfast
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Small Gym
C team
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
13
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
14
*NO SCHOOL
-Professional Day
State Dance
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:15pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Henry Sibley HS
9B game
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Senior Night - 2 white tables needed in Convo area.
15
State Dance
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics
@OFF CAMPUS
Week Zero at Eagan
10:00am - 11:30am
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Richfield Ice Arena
16
17
*NO SCHOOL
Practice by appt
8:00am - 10:00am
Practice - Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
18
*D
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Richfield High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:00pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Richfield High School
5:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Shooting Stars night
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance at halftime
19
*Late Start
State Girls Hockey
7:15am
-Rosary
7:30am - 9:00am
NHS ceremony
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C squad
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
20
*D
State Girls Hockey
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
C squad
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@
Multiple Location
V/JV/C
5:45pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Benilde-St. Margaret's School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Louis Park Recreation Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (West)
21
State Girls Hockey
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A/9B
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice-DanceTm
@Rm. 4104-Music Rm.
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Grade School Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Grade School Night
22
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Bloomington Ice Garden
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
12:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
12:30pm
Basketball: B/9B
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
1:30pm
Basketball: B/9A
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Dance at halftime Middle school day for dance
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Team Meeting
@Commons
Dance - youth day
23
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Bd. Rm.
24
2:45pm - 3:30pm
Math Stars
@Annex
2:45pm - 3:00pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
Track interest meeting
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
C team
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
5:30pm
Spring Coaches mtg
@Rm. 2493
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (West)
2 games scheduled
7:00pm
Team Meeting
@Commons
baseball
7:00pm
Team Meeting
@Library
softball parent mtg
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Team Meeting
@Annex
Blax
25
*D
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concussion Testing
@Rm. 2495
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
V/JV
4:15pm
Basketball: B/9A
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Rm. 2491
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Virtus Training
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
26
*Mass Schedule
Ash Wednesday
7:15am
-Rosary
2:45pm - 3:15pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2491
C girls bball
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Captains Practice
@StarDome
Baseball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Concussion Testing
@Rm. 2495
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
Varsity
6:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Mariucci Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Shooting Stars
@Small Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
27
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Captains Practice
@StarDome
Baseball
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (West)
V/JV
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
4:30pm - 6:00pm
9th Grade Registration
@
Multiple Location
setup at 3:30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ACT Prep Class
@Rm. 2491
Sylvan - setup at 5:30
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mn Thunder Academy
@Small Gym
6:00pm
Track & Field: All
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
Varsity
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Shooting Stars
@Gym (West)
28
*Early Dismissal
7:30am - 9:00am
Breakfast
@Innovation Center
McCartan
1:15pm - 3:15pm
Practice - Girls Basketball
@Gym (Main)
Varsity
1:15pm
Team Meeting
@Rm. 2490-Lecture Rm.
baseball -tryout meeting #1
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Captains Practice
@StarDome
Baseball
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (West)
9A
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
Varsity
29
8:00am
Basketball: B/9A
@Bloomington Jefferson Activity Center
Metro West 9th Grade Tournament 3 games
8am vs Cooper
9:00am - 3:00pm
Robotics
@Rm. 1243-CMT Rm
10:00am - 12:00pm
Practice - Boys Basketball C
@Gym (Main)
Varsity
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels High School
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Category
-All-
Athletics
Main AHA Calendar
Community Events
Daily Schedules
Building Hours
Campus Ministry
Theater
Admissions
Academics
College & Career Center
Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?