Columbia Heights High School

Columbia Heights High School

1

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Varsity Sections

vs. North Branch
9:30amWrestling: All Invitational

 

(Rescheduled from 01-18-20)

vs. Chisago Lakes HS..
Como Park
Hopkins
North Branch Area Public Schools
Norwood Young America
Park Center
St. Croix Lutheran
St. Paul Highland Park
St. Paul Humboldt
Washington Technology Magnet
Waterville-Elysian-Morristown'>Multiple Schools..
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
9:30amWrestling: All Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Orono High Schoollocation

Our tournament will not be a V and JV tournament.

Our tournament will not be a V and JV tournament.
7:00pmOne Act Play: Varsity Festival

vs. -  @  Columbia Heights High School
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Game

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Brooklyn Center

back to back games

back to back games
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Game

Columbia Heights Middle vs. Centennial Middle

Side by Side Game

Side by Side Game
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  Columbia Heightslocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Date Changed to 02-07-20)

vs. Robbinsdale Cooper
7:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. St. Croix Lutheran
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7/8 Game

Oak Land - Junior vs. Columbia Heights Middle
 @  Columbia Academylocation

Back to Back Games Mon/Tues B team plays first, then A Wed/Thurs A team plays first, then B

Back to Back Games
Mon/Tues B team plays first, then A
Wed/Thurs A team plays first, then B
5:30pmSwim & Dive: Boys V/JV Meet

Columbia Heights vs. Richfield
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBasketball: Boys C Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School  @  Columbia Heights High School
East Gym locationFS
4:15pmBasketball: Girls C Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
5:00pmWrestling: All Conference Championship

vs. Multiple Schools..

Both Varsity and JV Individual tournaments skin checks and weigh-ins at 3:30

Both Varsity and JV Individual tournaments
skin checks and weigh-ins at 3:30
5:30pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
6:00pmRobotics: V/JV State Tournament

Columbia Heights Middle vs. -
 @  Washington Technology Magnet location
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Date Changed to 02-07-20)

vs. Robbinsdale Cooper  @  Columbia Heights High School
Pool locationFS
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Date changed from 02-04-20)

vs. Robbinsdale Cooper  @  Columbia Heights High School
Pool locationFS
6:00pmSwim & Dive: Boys V/JV Meet

 

(Date changed from 02-04-20)

vs. Robbinsdale Cooper  @  Columbia Heights High School
Pool locationFS
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation