Skip to content
Fridley High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Homepage
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
We will also play a 4th level at 4:30.
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Columbia Heights High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
4
5
9:00am
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Spring Lake Park High School
6
7
8
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
9
10
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
11
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Aitkin High School
12
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Centennial High School
TBD
Z_Dance Team: All
@Anoka High School
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@Elk River High School
4:40pm
Basketball: B/V
@Patrick Henry High School
VS Moorhead
13
14
15
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
16
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
17
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Columbia Heights High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Pool
SAV/DLS co-op
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
18
9:00am
Fine Arts Festival: All
@St. Anthony Village HS
Art Exhibit opens at 5:00 Music Concert starts at 7:00
19
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/All
@St. Thomas Academy
Diving at Fridley 9:00 a.m.
TBD
Z_Dance Team: All
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
9:00am
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Pool
Diving Only Swimming hosted by St. Thomas Academy
20
21
22
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Columbia Academy
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@DeLaSalle High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
23
24
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Gym A
5:30pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
Triangular 4:30 weigh-ins:
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Centennial High School
25
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
Youth Duals Hosted by Fridley High School Wrestling Team
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
26
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/All
@University of MN Aquatic Center
TBD
Z_Dance Team: All
@Mounds View High School
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@Totino-Grace High School
9th grade league Individual Region Qualifier
27
28
3:45pm
Math Team: V
@St. Anthony Village High School
29
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Postponed)
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
30
31
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
(Changed)
@Trinity School at River Ridge
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
(Cancelled)
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Pool
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?