Skip to content
Fridley High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Adapted Athletics
Athletic Homepage
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@North Branch High School
9:00am
Speech: All
@Champlin Park High School
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@Cretin-Derham Hall High School
All 14 NFHS Weights Contested
11:00am
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Minneapolis Southwest High School
2
3
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Fridley Middle School
Fridley Middle School Gym A
B only
4
3:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
3:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Forest Lake Area Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (Main)
5:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
5
6
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Fridley Middle School
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Fridley Middle School
7
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Trinity School at River Ridge
Both Varsity and JV Individual tournaments skin checks and weigh-ins at 3:30
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Richfield High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richfield High School
8
8:30am
Speech: All
@Jordan High School
9
10
3:30pm
Math Team: All
@Orono High School
11
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Oltman Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Cancelled)
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
No C Game
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
12
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Middle School
3133 Pioneer Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125
13
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
(Rescheduled)
@Lake Middle School
3133 Pioneer Dr, Woodbury, MN 55125
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
14
15
8:30am
Wrestling: All
@Totino-Grace High School
9:00am
Speech: All
@North Branch High School
1:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@Anoka Middle School for the Arts - Fred Moore Campus
16
17
18
3:45pm
Basketball: B/MS
@Fridley Middle School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
19
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@St. Catherine University
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
6:00pm
Swim & Dive: B/All
@St. Catherine University
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
22
9:00am
Speech: All
@Centennial High School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@Orono High School
23
24
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
25
26
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mahtomedi High School
Site of High Seed, Could be home or away
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Blake School - Hopkins Campus
27
TBD
Swim & Dive: B/All
@U of M Aquatic Center
February 27-29 at the U of M Aquatic Center
TBD
Wrestling: All
@Xcel Energy Center
February 27-29, 2020
6:00pm
Track & Field: All
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
28
29
9:00am
Speech: All
@St. Anthony Village High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@East Ridge High School
5 or 7
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?