Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Seniors
Yearbook Deadline for Ads for Grads
Seniors
Yearbook Deadline for Senior Photos
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
2
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
7:00pm
Football: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
3
12:00pm
Bowling: V/JV
@Cedarvale Lanes
4
9:00am
Croixaliers
@St. John's, Goodhue
Worship Service
6:00pm
Sports Banquet
@Old World Pizza
Varsity Volleyball Banquet
5
4:00pm
Math Team Meet
@Academy of Holy Angels High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Agnes School
6
7
8
9:45am - 12:00pm
Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Veterans Day Tribute
5:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
7:00pm
Parents
@Library
Meet the HS Principal (Parents of 8th grade students)
7:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@St. Croix Lutheran
9
7:00pm
Croixaliers
@Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
Pops Concert, West Regional Choral Festival
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@TBD
10
Croixaliers
@Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
West Regional Choral Festival
9:00am - 3:00pm
Special Event
@
Multiple Location
Festival of Seasons Boutique
11:30am
Bowling: V/JV
@Concord Lanes
11
2:00pm
Croixaliers
@Minnesota Valley Lutheran High School
Sacred Concert, West Regional Choral Festival
12
Athletics Activity
Girls Basketball Begins
Athletics Activity
Boys Hockey Begins
7:55am - 9:55am
Testing Date
Standardized Testing, Gr. 6-10
6:30pm
Sports Banquet
@Commons
Football Banquet
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Saint Agnes School
13
7:55am - 9:55am
Testing Date
Standardized Testing, Gr. 6-10
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@King of Kings Lutheran School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
@King of Kings Lutheran School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@King of Kings Lutheran School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Apple Valley High School
14
7:55am - 9:55am
Testing Date
Standardized Testing, Gr. 6-10
3:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Tartan Ice Arena
4:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@
Multiple Location
Badminton Tournament
15
Special Event
Give to the Max Day
TBD
Z_Dance Team: V
@TBD
8:30am - 1:30pm
National Honor Society
@Gym
Red Cross Blood Drive
16
10:00am
Theatre
@Auditorium
Children's Theatre Grade School Performance
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Crown of Life
7:00pm
Music
@Chapel
Him & Her Concert, featuring Bethlehem Church Band
17
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Cottage Grove High School
9:45am
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
10:00am
Bowling: V/JV
@Ham Lake Lanes
Varsity State Qualifying Tourn.
2:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Children's Theatre, Fantastic Mr. Fox
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
Children's Theatre, Fantastic Mr. Fox
18
9:00am
Croixaliers
@Shepherd of the Hills, Inver Grove Heights
Worship Service
10:00am
Bowling: V/JV
@AMF Southtown Lanes
JV MN Qualifying Tourn.
19
Athletics Activity
Boys Basketball Begins
Athletics Activity
Wrestling Begins
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
20
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@Living Hope Lutheran Church and School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
@Living Hope Lutheran Church and School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@Living Hope Lutheran Church and School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
21
No School
Faculty Inservice
22
No School
Thanksgiving Day
23
No School
Thanksgiving Break
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@TRIA Rink
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@TRIA Rink
24
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Marshall Red Baron Arena
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@TRIA Rink
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@TRIA Rink
10:00am
Bowling: V/JV
@AMF Southtown Lanes
Varsity All-Conference Tournament
12:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
25
26
4:00pm
Math Team Meet
@Minnehaha Academy
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
27
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@East Ridge High School
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
28
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Winter Sports
29
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Winter Sports
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
30
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Totino-Grace High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Totino-Grace High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Chisago Lakes High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chisago Lakes High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Totino-Grace High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Tartan Ice Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chisago Lakes High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?