Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
TBD
Hockey: B/JV
@Schwan's Super Rink
TBD
Hockey: B/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
No School
Christmas Break
2
No School
Christmas Break
3
No School
Christmas Break
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Spectrum High School
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
4
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
TBD
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
No School
Christmas Break
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5
TBD
Basketball: G/MS
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
TBD
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
9:30am
Wrestling: All
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
12:00pm
Dormitory
Dorm Opens
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shakopee Bowl
2:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
6
7
8
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Parade Ice Garden
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Parade Ice Garden
7:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Highland Ice Arena
9
10
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Minneapolis South
5:15pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Minneapolis South
6:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Fridley High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Minneapolis South
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Plymouth Arena and Pool/Lifetime Fitness
7:15pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
11
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Visitation School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Visitation School
Commers Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Eveleth Hippodrome
12
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Concord Lanes
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
13
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
14
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
15
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Northfield Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Northfield Ice Arena
16
17
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Thomas Academy
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Breck School Anderson-Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
Hockey: B/V
@Breck School Anderson-Arena
18
Schoolwide Event
End of First Semester
9:00am
Fine Arts Festival: All
@St. Anthony Village HS
Art Exhibit opens at 5:00 Music Concert starts at 7:00
9:00am - 12:15pm
Middle School
Trip to Orchestra Hall
19
8:30am
Basketball: G/MS
@Bethany Lutheran College
9:30am
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins 7:30 a.m.
1:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@Mount Olive Lutheran, Mankato
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Waconia High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Waconia High School
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Waconia High School
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Rochester Recreation Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
20
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
21
No School
Martin Luther King Day
22
Schoolwide Event
Second Semester Begins
4:00pm - 7:30pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Agnes School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Saint Agnes School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Basketball Night
6:00pm
Dance Team Performance
@Gym
Halftime of varsity games, 6:00 & 7:30 p.m.
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Minnehaha Academy Ice Arena - South Campus
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Park Cottage Grove High School
23
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
One Act Play- It?s Not You, It?s Me
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
5:00pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Wrestling Night
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
4:00pm Weigh-In
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
@St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
25
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Doug Woog Arena
26
8:00am
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
@West Lutheran High School
8:00am
Speech: V
@Andover High School
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins 7:30 am
9:00am
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh in - 7:30 am
10:00am
One Act Play: V
@St. Paul Academy and Summit School
SCL performance at 1:00 p.m.
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
1:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@East Ridge High School
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Farmington Lanes
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
27
10:00am
Croixaliers
@Living Hope, Shakopee
Worship Service
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
28
4:00pm
Math Team Meet
(Cancelled)
@Blake School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
(Cancelled)
@Family Life Room
29
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
West Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@SPA - Drake Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
(Postponed)
@Schwan's Super Rink
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Postponed)
@SPA - Drake Arena
30
31
4:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Cancelled)
@Lakes International Language Academy
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS B Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lakes International Language Academy
5:30pm
Basketball: B/MS A Squad
(Cancelled)
@Lakes International Language Academy
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?