Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
International Friends Weekend
1:00pm - 9:30pm
Robotics Team
@St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center
State Tournament
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Columbia Heights High School
West Gym
skin checks and weigh ins at 4:30pm
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
2
International Friends Weekend
8:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics Team
@St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center
State Tournament
8:00am
Speech: V
@Cannon Falls High School
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Park Grove Bowl
3:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Charles High School
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Charles High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Charles High School
3
International Friends Weekend
8:00am
Croixaliers
@St. John's, Red Wing
Worship Services, 8:00 & 10:30 a.m.
4
Snowfest
Pajamas Day / Floor Hockey
6:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
5
Snowfest
Twin Day / Soccer
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
6
Snowfest
Decade/Heritage Day / Ultimate Frisbee
7
Snowfest
College Day / Talent Show
8:30am - 2:45pm
Middle School
Afton Alps Ski Trip
8
No School
Night to Shine hosted by SCL
9
8:00am
Speech: V
@East Ridge High School
9:00am - 8:00pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Basketball Tournament
9:30am
Wrestling: All
@Columbia Heights High School
10:00am - 2:00pm
Open House & Tours
10:00am - 2:00pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@AMF Southtown Lanes
2:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
4:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
5:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Aldrich Ice Arena
10
8:00am
Croixaliers
@Crown of Life, West St Paul
Worship Services, 8:00 & 10:30 a.m.
11
4:00pm
Math Team Meet
@St. Paul Academy and Summit School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
West Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Columbia Heights High School
Gym
12
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
General Board Meeting
@Chapel
13
8:30am - 10:30am
Open House & Tours
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
Ice Skating at Centennial Lakes Park, Edina
14
15
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
16
8:00am
Speech: V
@Farmington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@Mahtomedi High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
12:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Drkula's 32 Bowl
1:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Saint Agnes School
1:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@SPA - Drake Arena
Senior Day
2:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Saint Agnes School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Saint Agnes School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Agnes School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Saint Agnes School
17
18
No School
Presidents Day
19
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@Providence Academy
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
Dinner
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Providence Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Providence Academy
20
21
10:00am
Music
@Providence Academy
MSHSL Region 4A Band Large Group Ensemble competition
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
22
5:30pm
Wrestling: All
@South St. Paul High School
Weigh-ins 4:00 p.m.
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
@Esko High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Esko High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Esko High School
7:30pm
Dance Team Performance
@Gym
Halftime of varsity game
23
8:00am - 12:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
8:00am - 5:00pm
Music
WSMA District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Meyer Middle School, River Falls
8:00am
Speech: V
@Chaska High School
9:00am
Basketball: G/V
@Saint Agnes School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@South St. Paul High School
Weigh-ins 8:30 a.m.
12:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Bogart's Entertainment Center
24
25
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
7:00pm
Track & Field: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
26
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
27
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
28
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 308
4:00pm
Speech: V
@DeLaSalle High School
5:30pm
Sports Banquet
@Commons
Softball Banquet
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?