Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
Athletics Activity
Boys Lacrosse Begins
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
2
4:45pm
Softball: V
@Barkers Alps Park
3
4
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Harmon Park
5
3:00pm
Speech: V
@Mounds Park Academy
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Mound Westonka High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Mound Westonka High School
6:00pm
Softball: V
@Providence Academy
8:00pm - 11:00pm
School Dance
@Gym
Sadie Hawkins Dance
11:00pm
Seniors
@
Multiple Location
Lock-in, 11:00 p.m. - 8:00 a.m.
6
2:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@Mound Westonka High School
2:00pm
Baseball: V
(Changed)
@Mound Westonka High School
7
10:00am
Croixaliers
@New Life, Shoreview
Worship Service
2:00pm - 4:30pm
Open House & Tours
8
2:30pm
Early Dismissal
Faculty Meetings
4:30pm
Softball: JV
@Lincoln Field
4:30pm
Softball: V
@Lincoln Field
9
4:15pm
Track & Field: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
HS LL Field #3
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
HS Field #4
5:00pm
Baseball: JV
@Frank Hawks Field - Cannon Falls
5:00pm
Baseball: V
@John Burch Park
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
@Dorm Dining Hall
Dinner
10
Croixaliers
Croixaliers Tour- Eau Claire WI; Hartford WI; Antioch IL; Davenport IA
11
Croixaliers
Croixaliers Tour- Eau Claire WI; Hartford WI; Antioch IL; Davenport IA
4:15pm
Track & Field: MS
(Postponed)
@Fridley High School
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
HS LL Field #3
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Fridley High School
HS Field #4
12
Croixaliers
Croixaliers Tour- Eau Claire WI; Hartford WI; Antioch IL; Davenport IA
10:00am
Golf: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Faribault Golf and Country Club
4:45pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
13
Croixaliers
Croixaliers Tour- Eau Claire WI; Hartford WI; Antioch IL; Davenport IA
10:00am
Track & Field: All
(Cancelled)
@Cannon Falls High School
4:00pm
Baseball: JV
(Rescheduled)
@St Cloud Apollo High School
4:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@St. Cloud Municipal Athletic Complex
14
Croixaliers
Croixaliers Tour- Eau Claire WI; Hartford WI; Antioch IL; Davenport IA
15
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@Cannon Falls High School
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@Cannon Falls High School
6:00pm
Baseball: V
(Rescheduled)
@Harmon Park
16
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Emerald Greens Golf Course
2:30pm
Early Dismissal
Choral Concert Rehearsal
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
St Croix JV vs. St Anthony C
4:15pm
Track & Field: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:15pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Roseville Area HS
7:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Roseville Area HS
17
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Spring Sports Pictures
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
7:00pm
Music
@Chapel
Sacred Choral Concert
18
3:30pm
Sports Pictures
Spring Sports Pictures
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@The Blake School-Hopkins
7:30pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@The Blake School-Hopkins
19
No School
Good Friday
20
1:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Simley High School
3:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
(Changed)
@Simley High School
21
22
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
(Postponed)
@Rich Valley Athletic Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: V
(Postponed)
@Rich Valley Athletic Complex
23
TBD
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
3:15pm
Track & Field: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
3:45pm
Baseball: MS A Squad
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
4:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Ponds at Battle Creek
4:15pm
Softball: JV
@Bryn Mawr Meadows Park
4:15pm
Softball: V
@Bryn Mawr Meadows Park
5:15pm
Baseball: MS B Squad
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
24
10:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Emerald Greens Golf Course
18 hole - 2 person scramble, each school fields three 2-person teams.
4:00pm
Baseball: MS A Squad
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
4:00pm
Track & Field: All
@St. Thomas Academy
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@Donaldson Park
Lower Donaldson
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy South Campus
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy South Campus
25
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Clay Targets Competition
@South St. Paul Gun Club
Competition
3:36pm
Golf: G/V
@Ponds at Battle Creek
3:45pm
Baseball: MS B Squad
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
3:45pm
Golf: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Majestic Oaks Golf Club
3:45pm
Golf: B/V
@Majestic Oaks Golf Club
4:06pm
Golf: G/JV
@Ponds at Battle Creek
4:15pm
Track & Field: MS
@Brooklyn Center High School
Track & Field
4:30pm
Baseball: JV
@Highland Park High School
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:30pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
@Minnehaha Academy South Campus
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Minnehaha Academy South Campus
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
26
9:30am - 12:30pm
Crusader Friendship Day
Grade 7
10:00am
Grade School Event
@Gym
Performance Day - PreK-Grade 3
3:30pm
Softball: V
@Central Park - Victoria Ballfields
4:15pm
Baseball: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Baseball: V
@Harmon Park
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
HS Spring Play - Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play
27
TBD
Softball: V
@Central Park - Victoria Ballfields
10:00am
Baseball: JV
(Cancelled)
@Mound Westonka High School
2 game Jamboree
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
HS Spring Play - Vintage Hitchcock: A Live Radio Play
28
7:45am
Croixaliers
@Christ the Lord, Cottage Grove
Worship Services, 7:45 & 10:00 a.m.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Clay Targets Competition
@South St. Paul Gun Club
Competition
29
11:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Southview Country Club
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Indian Hills Golf Club
3:12pm
Golf: G/V
@Gross Golf Course
3:30pm
Golf: G/JV
@Gross Golf Course
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
4:30pm
Baseball: V
@Concordia Academy-Roseville
4:30pm
Softball: V
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:45pm
Baseball: JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
30
1:00pm
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@River Oaks Golf Course
3:45pm
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Inverwood Golf Club
4:00pm
Baseball: MS A Squad
(Postponed)
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
4:15pm
Softball: JV
(Changed)
@West St. Paul Sports Complex
4:15pm
Track & Field: All
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:16pm
Golf: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Inverwood Golf Club
4:30pm
Softball: V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Lacrosse: B/JV
(Changed)
@Minnehaha Academy South Campus
5:30pm
Baseball: MS B Squad
(Postponed)
@Community of Saints Regional Catholic School
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?