St. Croix Lutheran

Tuesday, October 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Activity

Twin or Character Day / Ultimate Frisbee

Twin or Character Day / Ultimate Frisbee
4:00pmCross Country: All Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
4:15pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. Columbia Heights High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. Columbia Heights High School
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Columbia Heights High School  @  Columbia Heights High School
5:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Columbia Heights High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
5:15pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. Columbia Heights High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
6:15pmFootball: MS Game

 

(Time Changed)

vs. St. Thomas Academy
 @  St. Thomas Academylocation
6:30pmGrade School Event

Grade School Volleyball Night

Grade School Volleyball Night
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. Columbia Heights High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
7:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Columbia Heights High School
Wednesday, October 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Activity

Class Colors Day / Male Volleyball

Class Colors Day / Male Volleyball
6:30pmHomecoming Activity

Gym location

Skit Night

Skit Night
Thursday, October 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Activity

Generations or Heritage Day / Pep Rally

Generations or Heritage Day / Pep Rally
4:00pmTennis: Girls Varsity Team Sections

vs. Lake City
 @  Lincoln High Schoollocation
4:15pmVolleyball: C Match

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
4:30pmSoccer: Boys JV Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
4:30pmVolleyball: MS Game

vs. St. Rose of Lima
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation
5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Match

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
7:00pmSoccer: Boys Varsity Game

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
7:00pmVolleyball: Varsity Match

vs. DeLaSalle High School
 @  DeLaSalle High Schoollocation
Friday, October 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Homecoming Activity

School Colors Day / Powderpuff Football

School Colors Day / Powderpuff Football
5:30pmHomecoming Activity

Homecoming Parade

Homecoming Parade
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. St. Anthony Village
 @  St. Croix Lutheranlocation

Homecoming Game

Homecoming Game
Saturday, October 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00amVolleyball: Varsity Invitational

vs. Multiple Schools..
9:00amSoccer: Girls Varsity Game

 

(Rescheduled from 09-30-19)

vs. St. Anthony Village
12:00pmBowling: V/JV Match

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Park Grove Bowllocation
8:00pm- 11:00pmSchool Dance

Gym location

Homecoming Dance

Homecoming Dance
Sunday, October 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00amBowling: V/JV Tournament

vs. TBD
 @  Bowlero Brooklyn Parklocation

Northern Fall Challenge

Northern Fall Challenge
Monday, October 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 6:30pmMentor & New International Activity

Corn Maze

Corn Maze
4:30pmFootball: JV Game

vs. St. Anthony Village
 @  Matson Fieldlocation