Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
No School
Christmas Break
2
No School
Christmas Break
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
3
No School
Christmas Break
4
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
@Rochester Civic Center
12:00pm
Dormitory
Dorm Opens
3:00pm
Hockey: G/V
(Changed)
@HealthEast Sports Center
5
6
7:55am
Schoolwide Event
Classes Resume
7
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
(Changed)
@St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@The Blake School-Hopkins
5:45pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@St. Peter Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Peter High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Peter High School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
8
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White
(Changed)
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
9
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
@St. Joseph School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Changed)
@King of Kings Lutheran School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White
(Changed)
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
10
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Columbia Heights
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Columbia Heights High School
East Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
11
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@Milwaukee Lutheran High School
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
12:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Shakopee Bowl
12
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
1:00pm - 3:00pm
New Friends
@Gym
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 3-4
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 5-8
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White
(Rescheduled)
@North Heights Lutheran
4:00pm
Math Team: V
@The Blake School-Hopkins
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Brooklyn Center High School
East Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Brooklyn Center High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Schwan's Super Rink
15
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
@St. Thomas Academy
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
16
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@DeLaSalle High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Richfield High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White
@Trinity Academy Hudson
6:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
@New Life Academy
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
17
Schoolwide Event
End of First Semester
18
8:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Team
(Cancelled)
@St. Cloud Technical & Community College
Tournament
9:30am
Basketball: B/MS Red
(Postponed)
@Bethany Lutheran College
9:30am
Wrestling: All
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins 7:30 a.m.
11:00am
Hockey: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Mankato - All Seasons Arena
12:25pm
Basketball: B/V
(Cancelled)
@La Crosse Center
Midwest Players Classic
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bogart's Entertainment Center
2:30pm
Basketball: G/MS
(Postponed)
@Bethany Lutheran College
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
19
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 3-4
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 5-8
20
No School
Martin Luther King Day
21
Schoolwide Event
Start of Second Semester
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@St. Croix Rec Center in Stillwater
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
22
23
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins 4:00
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White
@Immaculate Conception Catholic School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fridley High School
Fridley HS Main Gym
24
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
25
7:00am
Speech: All
@Andover High School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@Saint Agnes School
Weigh In's at 9:00 am
11:00am
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
12:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
12:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Farmington Lanes
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Phalen Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
26
9:00am
Croixaliers
@Grace, South St Paul
Worship Service
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 3-4
5:30pm - 7:15pm
Sports Camp
@Gym
Baseball Camp, Gr. 5-8
27
6:00pm - 7:30pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
7:00pm
Fine Arts Festival: V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
28
4:00pm - 7:30pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Richfield High School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@SPA - Drake Arena
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Basketball Night
6:00pm
Dance Team Performance
@Gym
Halftime of boys & girls varsity games, 6:00 & 7:30
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
29
7:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Odilia School
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Roseville Ice Arena
30
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Robotics Team
@St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center
MS Team at State Tournament
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
@St. Joseph's Catholic School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/MS White
@St. Jerome School
5:00pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Wrestling Night
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins at 4:00
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins at 4:00
31
International Friends Weekend
8:00am - 6:00pm
Robotics Team
@St. Cloud River's Edge Convention Center
MS Team at State Tournament
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Anthony Village HS
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Anthony Village HS
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
5:30pm
Wrestling: All
@Rockford High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Anthony Village HS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
Parents Night
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?