Skip to content
St. Croix Lutheran
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
International Friends Weekend
7:00am
Speech: All
@Cannon Falls High School
9:30am
Wrestling: All
(Rescheduled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
Weigh-ins 7:30 a.m.
11:30am
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Activity Center (Court 2)
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Concord Lanes
1:45pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Breakdown Community Clash
3:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Michael-Albertville High School
Breakdown Community Clash
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Polar Ice Arena
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@White Bear Lake Sports Center
2
International Friends Weekend
9:00am
Croixaliers
@Crown of Life, Eagan
Worship Service
3
Snowfest
Pajama Day / Soccer
4
Snowfest
Meme Day / Lightning
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Columbia Heights
4:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Plymouth Ice Center
5:30pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Columbia Heights High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:45pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
@Trinity School at River Ridge
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
5
Snowfest
Decade Day / Floor Hockey
7:00pm
Wrestling: All
@St. Thomas Academy
6
Snowfest
College Day / Talent Show
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White
@North Heights Lutheran
Enter at door B or C, go down stairwell. Gym is at end of hall.
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@South St. Paul High School
4:00pm weigh in; 5:00 pm Central vs. SCL; 6:15 SCL vs. Chisago Lakes; 7:30 SSP vs. SCL
6:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St Peter's Catholic School
7
No School
Night to Shine hosted by SCL
5:00pm
Wrestling: All
@Trinity School at River Ridge
Both Varsity and JV Individual tournaments skin checks and weigh-ins at 3:30
8
7:00am
Speech: All
@East Ridge High School
9:15am - 6:30pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Basketball Tournament
10:00am
Basketball: B/C
@Henry Sibley HS
10:00am - 2:00pm
Open House & Tours
10:00am - 2:00pm
School Registration
@Library
Freshman Registration
11:15am
Basketball: B/C
@Henry Sibley HS
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Park Grove Bowl
4:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Eau Claire Hobbs Ice Center
7:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@HealthEast Sports Center
9
10:00am
Croixaliers
@Bloomington Lutheran
Worship Service
1:00pm - 6:30pm
Grade School Event
@Gym
Grade School Basketball Tournament
10
4:00pm
Math Team: V
@St. Paul Academy and Summit School
11
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:00pm
Basketball: B/MS White
@Crown of Life
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
5:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Aldrich Ice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@DeLaSalle High School
DeLaSalle High School - Main Gym
12
8:30am - 10:30am
Open House & Tours
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Mentor & New International Activity
Ice Skating at Centennial Lakes Park
13
4:00pm
Basketball: B/MS Red
@St. Elizabeth Ann Seton Catholic School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Joseph School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Drake Arena
5:15pm
Basketball: B/MS White
(Cancelled)
@SPA - Goodrich Campus
7:00pm
Board of Regents
@Large Conference Room
14
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Academy of Holy Angels
Gym (West)
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Academy of Holy Angels
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Academy of Holy Angels
15
7:00am
Speech: All
@Farmington High School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@Mahtomedi High School
Weigh-ins: 8:00 a.m.
12:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Richfield Ice Arena
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@Drkula's 32 Bowl
16
17
No School
Presidents Day
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
@Visitation School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Visitation School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Visitation School
18
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
@Fridley High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fridley High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@St. Croix Lutheran
6:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fridley High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
General Board Meeting
@Chapel
19
20
21
4:15pm
Basketball: G/C
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Richfield High School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Richfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Richfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Richfield High School
22
7:00am
Speech: All
@Chaska High School
10:00am
Wrestling: All
@South St. Paul High School
Weigh-ins: 8:30 a.m.
1:30pm
Bowling: G/V
@AMF Southtown Lanes
23
1:00pm - 5:00pm
College Prep Class
@Room 304
24
2:30pm
Early Dismissal
Faculty Meetings
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 110
4:00pm
Basketball: G/MS
@St. Joseph's Catholic School
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Music Parents Meeting
@Family Life Room
25
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 110
4:15pm
Basketball: B/C
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Parents
@Library
SCL Town Hall for prospective parents & students
26
Ash Wednesday
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 110
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
27
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 110
6:00pm
Track & Field: All
(Changed)
@Richfield High School
28
3:20pm - 6:20pm
Drivers Education
@Room 110
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Kasson-Mantorville High School
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
HS Musical - Into the Woods
29
7:00am
Speech: All
@St. Anthony Village HS
12:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@AMF Southtown Lanes
12:00pm
Dance Team Performance
@Gym
Dance Showcase
3:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@St. Croix Lutheran
7:00pm
Theatre
@Auditorium
HS Musical - Into the Woods
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?